News
In Karaganda, the youth championship of the country in athletics continues. Today, 17 sets of awards were drawn.
RUN 200 M
Men (23 participants):
1. Kirill Grigoryan (Karaganda region) – 22,77
2. Daniel Ospan (Pavlodar region) – 22,78
3. Artem Dobrosmyslov (Pavlodar region) – 23.01
Girls (17 participants):
1. Arina Micheeva (Mangistau region) – 25,79
2. Julia Tkachenko (Nur Sultan) – 25,88
3. Aiym CASANOVA (Karaganda region, "Altai athletics-2") – 26,48
RUN 800 M
Men (20 participants):
1. Duman Abdygaliev (Karaganda oblast) – 1:54,34
2. Timur Baymurat (Almaty region) – 1:55,24
3. Sergey Sukhov (Karaganda region) – 1:55,74
Girls (9 participants):
1. Alexandra zalyubovskaya (Pavlodar region) – 2:16,05
2. Ekaterina Paramonova (Karaganda region) – 2:17,31
3. Alexander Mokhireva (Karaganda oblast) – 2:17,87
MIXED RELAY 4 × 400 M
Three teams:
1. Pavlodar region (Dobrosmyslov, Stepankovskaya, zalyubovskaya, Dubina) – 3:38,37
2. EKR (Kusainova, Tarasov, Ephraim, Serbov) – 3:41,65
3. Karaganda region (Bezhan, Sukhov, Paramonova, Polovikova) – 3:57,29
RUN 110 M HURDLES
Men (1 member):
1. Vyacheslav Zems (Karaganda region) – 14,61
Girls (6 participants):
1. Daria Dubinina (Shymkent) – 15,20
2. Oryngul SCREENOFF (SAI) – 15,30
3. Daria DEMCHENKO (SAI) – of 15.67
RUNNING THE 3000 M STEEPLECHASE
Men (6 participants):
1. Ilham Erkabaev (Almaty) – 9:40,94
2. Zhasulan Abelov (Shymkent) – 9:54,53
3. Malik Tolebi (Nur Sultan) – 10:09,41
Girls (3 participants):
1. Svetlana Saunina (Kyzylorda region) – 11:42,88
2. Galina Panasenko (Kyzylorda region) – 13:02.32
HIGH JUMP
Men (5 participants):
1. Igor Kosolapov (Karaganda region) – 1,95
2. Lev Shi-Mo-Son (Shymkent) – 1,90
3. Rinat Kasimov (Karaganda oblast) is 1.85
POLE VAULT
Men (5 participants):
1. Ivan Khristenko (Almaty) – 4,50
2. Erbol KALENOV (EKR) – 4,40
3. Ivan Touchent (Almaty) – 4,30
Girls (1 participant):
1. Yaroslav Vislobokov (Almaty) – 3,50
LONG JUMP
Men (12 participants):
1. Adil Ramet (Mangystau region) – 6,65
2. Nikita Osinsky (Pavlodar region) – 6,61
3. Ilyas KADYROV (SAI) – 6,48
Girls (9 participants):
1. Ruzana Gracheva (Karaganda region) – 5,53
2. Anastasia ZAVODINA(EKR) – 5,41
3. Natalia Antosova (Karaganda region) of 5.26
DISCUS
Men (5 participants):
1. Daniel Plotnikov (Karaganda region) – 43,37
2. Danil Menshikov (Karaganda region) – 34.40
3. Sergey Trabzon (Karaganda region) – 34,33
JAVELIN THROW
Girls (4 participants):
1. Ekaterina Nesterova (Karaganda region) – 35.58
2. Diana Heinz (Pavlodar region) – 34,86
3. Ekaterina Kochneva (Karaganda region) – 32,30
DECATHLON
Men (2 participants):
1. Sergey Dementiev (Karaganda region) – 4108
2. Maxim Yakimov (Karaganda region) – 3452
Source: vksport.kz